The Liberian Connection - Africa (1996 - 2018) - An Internet Magazine that Connects Liberians at home and abroad
 

TLC Africa

Death Announcement
 
Advertise

Email

Gmail

Photos

Employment

Looking for a job in Liberia?

Hotels

Travel

Getting to Liberia

Real Estate

Have property to lease, rent or sell? List in our Real Estate section

Contact TLC Africa Website:

Tel: 231-886-605-933
Email:
ciatavictortlc@gmail.com

In Loving Memory of Elder Nowai S. Sibley 
Feb. 17, 1941--March 19th, 2018

This is to announce the sudden death of our beautiful and loving mother Sarah Nowai Sibley (AKA Nowai Koko). This  sad event occured on Monday March 19th, 2018 after a brief illness at the Methodist Hospital in St. Louis Park , Minnesota. She is survived by her children both of the United States, and Liberia, her siblings  both the United States and Liberia, and a host of relatives  and friends residing in the United States and Liberia . Wake keeping and funeral services are scheduled for Friday and Saturday April 20th and 21st respectively. 

Wake keeping and funeral will at Cross of glory  Lutherans church: 5929 Brooklyn Blvd, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

Repass will be on Saturday April 21th at Northern light church  of Christ:


If you have any questions please feel free to contact : 

Sabey.KayanVarpilah(son)215-668-8655
Benjamin Zoway(son) 7633704689
Jewell Doran(Daughter) 6124256878
Ellen Brown (sister)2673568470
Tenneh Johnson(niece) 7634380009
Pastor Esther Geegba(pastor) 7634585847