Liberia's Premier Website
TLC Africa
The Liberian Connection - Africa
Death Announcement
An Internet Magazine that Connects Liberians around the world!
     

Titus Sirleaf
Sunrise: November 24, 1979 Sunset: February 5, 2011

The Sirleaf and Etheridge families announce with deep sorrow the untimely demise of their beloved husband, son, brother, uncle, nephew, cousin and friend, Titus Sirleaf. This sad event occurred on Saturday, February 5, 2011 at the St. Joseph Catholic Hospital, Monrovia, Cherishing the memory of his unconditional love, his constant support, and his gentle guidance are his beloved wife, Mrs. Miama Wright-Sirleaf; his father: Mr. Wellington Sirleaf Sr.; his brothers: Ahamadu Sirleaf(Roseline), Azariah Sirleaf,(Wanda); his twin brother, Timothy Sirleaf,(Yamah); Darlingston Sirleaf, (Teta); Wellington Sirleaf Jr. (Miama); Boimah Sirleaf,( Klubo); Otis Sirleaf and his sisters: Miatta Sirleaf-Teasley (Isaiah); Danlette Belinda Curtis (George); Evelyn Sirleaf, Sata -Sirleaf Johnson (Grant); Henrietta Sirleaf- Early (Alex); Sumo( Musa): his aunts: Miss Patsy Etheridge, Mrs.Tenema Sirleaf Deline, and Mrs. Venus Etheridge; his uncles: Mr. Winston D. Cole Sr., Mr. Boikai Sirleaf, Mr. Varfee Sirleaf, and Mr. Momolu V. S. Sirleaf, and a host of nieces, nephews, cousins, and other relatives and friends in Liberia, Ghana and the USA. His mother, Miss Maggie Etheridge, predeceased him. Titus, your memory will remain in our hearts forever. Rest in the Glory of God until we meet again!

Wake keeping: Friday, February 25, 2011 6pm- 12am
St. Peter's United Methodist Church, Clay-Ashland, Liberia

Funeral Services: Saturday, February 26, 2011 11am
St. Peter's United Methodist Church, Clay-Ashland, Liberia

For more information, you may contact:

Mr. Wellington Sirleaf Sr. 347.265.7911 (Father)
Mrs. Miama Wright Sirleaf (Wife) 01123105781660
Mrs. Tennehma Sirleaf Deline (Aunt) 0112316564299
Mrs. Sata Johnson (Sister) 0112316551627
Mr. Winston D. Cole Sr. (Uncle) 01123177527945
Mrs. .Miatta Teasley (Sister) 202.386.2512
Mrs. Belinda Curtis (Sister) 347.465.4552
Mr. James Francis Coleman (Cousin) 0112316527546
Mr. George Varney Curtis Sr. (Brother) 0112316821511
Mr. Boikai Sirleaf (Uncle) 0112316491629
Mr. Ahamadu Sirleaf (Brother) 0112316248320
Mr. Darlingston Sirleaf (Brother) 0112316459785
Mr. Wellington Sirleaf Jr.(Brother) 0112316526791
Mr. Boimah Sirleaf (Brother) 0112316474088
Mr. Timothy Sirleaf (Brother) 0112316540731
Mr. Azariah & Rev. Wanda. Sirleaf (Brother & Sister) 973.347.1588/973.632.0856



 

Advertise your products and services to Africans around the world on TLC Africa

For information, contact admin@tlcafrica.com or call 231-6-605-933

www.tlcafrica.com