Liberia's Premier Website
TLC Africa
The Liberian Connection - Africa
Death Announcement
An Internet Magazine that Connects Liberians around the world!
     

Arthleen “MaGirl” Johnson Toe
(Sun Rise: 10 Sept-1977, Sun Set: 02-Nov-2011)

The Toe, Johnson, Savice and Coleman families announce with regrets the death of their, wife, daughter sister, niece, cousin, and aunt Arthleen “Magirl” Johnson Toe. This sad event occurred in Dakar, Senegal on Wednesday, November 2, 2011.

Arthleen leaves to mourn her loss, her beloved husband, Mr. Choloply Q. Toe Sr, Children, Doreen Juah Toe & Choloply Q. Toe Jr (Dalman), her Mother, Mrs. Doreen Savice Coleman (Joseph), Father, Arthur E. Johnson, Sr., Siblings: Arthur E. Johnson Jr. (Brilliant), Joshua Webster Johnson, Melvin Wynston Wright, Archie Coleman, Zoebon Coleman, Fatu Coleman, Uncles, Aunts, Cousins, and a host of extended relatives. Arthleen was predeceased by her Grandparents, the late Mr. & Mrs. William T. Savice, Sr. May her soul rest in perpetual peace.

HOME GOING CELEBRATION SERVICES

SILENT WAKE KEEPING: December 2, 2011 at 6:00PM at the home of the deceased in Jacob's Town Rehab. Comm.

REMOVAL OF THE BODY: December 3, 2011 at 8:30 AM
VENUE: SAMUEL STRYKER FUNERAL HOME

FUNERAL & WAKE SERVICE: December 3, 2011 at 10AM
VENUE: Barnesville Lutheran Church, behind Area "F"

REPASS
Jacob's Town, Rehab. Comm.
Monrovia, Liberia

Contacts in U.S.A:

Zean Clarke Payweyne 7632278332
Harris T. Meh 7632283861
Etta Gbeizon Bornor 7632286709
Elsie K. Warsaw 3024393152
Milton Savice 6465415671
Monah Savice Brown 3014597811


Contacts in Liberia:

Joseph Coleman 011231653416
Arthur E. Johnson 01123177963894
Choloply Q. Toe 0112316525886
Victoria Savice Swen 0112316566039

 

 

 

Advertise your products and services to Africans around the world on TLC Africa

For information, contact admin@tlcafrica.com or call 231-6-605-933

www.tlcafrica.com